Is Chococo Oat-Rageously Good 43% Colombia Origin Oat Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- colombia origin chocolate: cane sugar
colombia origin chocolate: cane sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombia Origin Chocolate: Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-free Oat Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Oat.
Check Chococo Oat-Rageously Good 43% Colombia Origin Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chococo Oat-Rageously Good 43% Colombia Origin Oat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


