Is Chocoladorro 103 g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- sorbitols
- e492
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Powder With Reduced Fat Content, Milk Fat, Stabiliser: E492, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya) And E476, Flavour), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Flavours, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Dextrose, Humectant: Sorbitols, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Egg Yolks And Gluten
Check Chocoladorro 103 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocoladorro 103 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


