Is Chocolat amandes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavor), peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, skim milk, lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor.

Check Chocolat amandes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go