Is Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30188 t.m. owner/ prop. des marques: / société des produits nestlé s.a, vevey, switzerland/suisse. imported by/importé par: cié: nestlé canada inc. north york, on m2n 6s8. contact us / contactez-nous www.nestle.ca öllgotructose, citrouille, miel, tournesol, graines de chia, graines de lin, farine de maïs, farine de riz, farine de seigle, sel, farine d'orge, poudre de cacao), amandes, chocolat blanc au caramel salé (sucre, substances laitières modifiées, sel, beurre de cacao, arôme naturel). peut contenir: autres noix, oeuf. er. amelistes

Check Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go