Is Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30188 t.m. owner/ prop. des marques: / société des produits nestlé s.a, vevey, switzerland/suisse. imported by/importé par: cié: nestlé canada inc. north york, on m2n 6s8. contact us / contactez-nous www.nestle.ca öllgotructose, citrouille, miel, tournesol, graines de chia, graines de lin, farine de maïs, farine de riz, farine de seigle, sel, farine d'orge, poudre de cacao), amandes, chocolat blanc au caramel salé (sucre, substances laitières modifiées, sel, beurre de cacao, arôme naturel). peut contenir: autres noix, oeuf. er. amelistes

Check Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go