Is Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30188 t.m. owner/ prop. des marques: / société des produits nestlé s.a, vevey, switzerland/suisse. imported by/importé par: cié: nestlé canada inc. north york, on m2n 6s8. contact us / contactez-nous www.nestle.ca öllgotructose, citrouille, miel, tournesol, graines de chia, graines de lin, farine de maïs, farine de riz, farine de seigle, sel, farine d'orge, poudre de cacao), amandes, chocolat blanc au caramel salé (sucre, substances laitières modifiées, sel, beurre de cacao, arôme naturel). peut contenir: autres noix, oeuf. er. amelistes

Check Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go