Is Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30188 t.m. owner/ prop. des marques: / société des produits nestlé s.a, vevey, switzerland/suisse. imported by/importé par: cié: nestlé canada inc. north york, on m2n 6s8. contact us / contactez-nous www.nestle.ca öllgotructose, citrouille, miel, tournesol, graines de chia, graines de lin, farine de maïs, farine de riz, farine de seigle, sel, farine d'orge, poudre de cacao), amandes, chocolat blanc au caramel salé (sucre, substances laitières modifiées, sel, beurre de cacao, arôme naturel). peut contenir: autres noix, oeuf. er. amelistes

Check Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go