Is Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

30188 t.m. owner/ prop. des marques: / société des produits nestlé s.a, vevey, switzerland/suisse. imported by/importé par: cié: nestlé canada inc. north york, on m2n 6s8. contact us / contactez-nous www.nestle.ca öllgotructose, citrouille, miel, tournesol, graines de chia, graines de lin, farine de maïs, farine de riz, farine de seigle, sel, farine d'orge, poudre de cacao), amandes, chocolat blanc au caramel salé (sucre, substances laitières modifiées, sel, beurre de cacao, arôme naturel). peut contenir: autres noix, oeuf. er. amelistes

Check Chocolat au lait muesli et caramel salé against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go