Is Chocolat belge aux noix du Brésil Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- factory handling peanuts
factory handling peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brazil Nuts (30%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass Emulsifier (soya lecithin), Glazing Agent (gum arabic), Glucose Syrup, Natural Vanilla Milk Flavouring, Coconut Oil. Chocolate contains cocoa solids 34% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum. Allergy advice: Packed in a factory handling peanuts, other nuts & sesame.
Check Chocolat belge aux noix du Brésil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat belge aux noix du Brésil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


