Is Chocolat noir - fourrage au fondant a la menthe Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural mint flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, unsweetened chcolate, wheat glucose syrup, cocoa butter, wheat sorbitol syrup, invert sugar syrup, anhydrous milk fat, sunflower lecithin, natural mint flavour, natural vanilla flavour, contains: milk, wheat, may contain: barley, hazelnuts, almonds, eggs, glucides / carbohyd fibres/fibre 2 g sucres /sugars 27 protéines / protein 2 vitamine a/vitamin a vitamine c/vitamin c calcium/calcium fer/ iron poids net / net v conserver dans un en store in a cool là où les installations nécessaires existent where facilities exist ur avant/best before: 65 80 xx 62
Check Chocolat noir - fourrage au fondant a la menthe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat noir - fourrage au fondant a la menthe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


