Is Chocolat Quality Street Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471 soya lacticacidtciti:ic acid
e471 soya lacticacidtciti:ic acid
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wlkthdcolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Driedwhdlemilk, Cocoa Mass Lattoseaproteins From Wheymhey Powder, Emulsifier Soya Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk Oatydlate Sugar, Cocoa Massibutterfatt Cocoa Butter, Emeiiibpfdiwejetable Fat, Coconut, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazefllftsjatiflhey Powderv Driedsafmmed Milk, Strawberries, Cocoa Mass, Ernulsifiers (E471 Soya Lacticacidtciti:ic Acid, Gelling Agent (Pectin)
Check Chocolat Quality Street against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolat Quality Street in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


