Is Chocolat Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

greate your perfect horlicks moment créez votre moment horlicks parfait g ntuctons to make a delicious horlicks simply spoon 2 tablespoons (32g) of horicks yar mug and pour on 250ml of hot milk, stir well and enjoy. to microwave, simply follow bediections bove with cold milk, microwave for 1 minute (800w). stir well, heat for a further , sur again and enjoy. caution: beverage may be hot. handle with care. ekfour préparer un horlicks délicieux, verser simplement 2 c. à soupe de horlicks ( dans votre tasse, bien mélanger et déguster. pour passer au micro-ondes, tou smplement suivre le mode d'emploi ci-dessus avec du lait froid, mettre au micro-ondes pendant 1 minute (800 w bien mélanger, chauffer 30 secondes de plus, mélanger et déguster. attention: la boisson pourrait être chaude. manipuer e

Check Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Chocolat | Spoonful