Is Chocolat Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • simply follow bediections bove with cold milk
  • pour on 25of hot milk

simply follow bediections bove with cold milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

greate your perfect horlicks moment créez votre moment horlicks parfait g ntuctons to make a delicious horlicks simply spoon 2 tablespoons (32g) of horicks yar mug and pour on 250ml of hot milk, stir well and enjoy. to microwave, simply follow bediections bove with cold milk, microwave for 1 minute (800w). stir well, heat for a further , sur again and enjoy. caution: beverage may be hot. handle with care. ekfour préparer un horlicks délicieux, verser simplement 2 c. à soupe de horlicks ( dans votre tasse, bien mélanger et déguster. pour passer au micro-ondes, tou smplement suivre le mode d'emploi ci-dessus avec du lait froid, mettre au micro-ondes pendant 1 minute (800 w bien mélanger, chauffer 30 secondes de plus, mélanger et déguster. attention: la boisson pourrait être chaude. manipuer e

Check Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast