Is Chocolate almond caramel bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%OF COCOA POWDER, NONFAT MILK, SALT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, RICE STARCH, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE.
Check Chocolate almond caramel bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate almond caramel bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


