Is CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY PLANT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES (DRIED CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), DRIED APPLES, PLANT-BASED GLYCERIN, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), DRIED CARROTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PISTACHIOS.

Check CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY PLANT PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go