Is Chocolate Almond Sea Salt with Chia Chewy Granola Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (HARD RED WHEAT, OATS, RYE, TRITICALE, BARLEY), SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY FIBER), BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), INVERT CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, ACACIA GUM, CHIA SEEDS, HONEY, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCOA, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, OAT FIBER SEA SALT, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Chocolate Almond Sea Salt with Chia Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Almond Sea Salt with Chia Chewy Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


