Is CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHIPPED NOUGAT CENTRE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- hydrolized milk proteins
- sweet whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- butter oil
- chocolate liquor
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, LACTOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), SWEET WHEY POWDER, BUTTER OIL, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE; BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, EGG WHITE, HYDROLIZED MILK PROTEINS, COCOA POWDER (LOW FAT), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHIPPED NOUGAT CENTRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHIPPED NOUGAT CENTRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Candy · Bar


