Is Chocolate Banana Nut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538431) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Pieces (Dried), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, Walnuts
Check Chocolate Banana Nut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538431) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Banana Nut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538431) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
Chocolate Banana Nut Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538431) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


