Is CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- milkfat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono-glycerides), Sugar, Banana Puree (Bananas, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Carrageenan
Check CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


