Is CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Mono-glycerides), Sugar, Banana Puree (Bananas, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Invert Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Carrageenan
Check CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL CHOCOLATE AND BANANA FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAMS WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE BANANA PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


