Is chocolate bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fat 110 m dairy free mnon gmo daily value total fat 12g 18% saturated fat 7g 35% trans fat 0g cholesterol omg manufactured in a nut
fat 110 m dairy free mnon gmo daily value total fat 12g 18% saturated fat 7g 35% trans fat 0g cholesterol omg manufactured in a nut
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
naturally grown cacao, pure cane sugar, an seveg size 1 o, (290) sevgs per container 2,7 gluten free an per seving calories 170 calories from fat 110 m dairy free mnon gmo daily value* total fat 12g 18% saturated fat 7g 35% trans fat 0g cholesterol omg manufactured in a nut and 0% 0% soy-free facility sodium omg total carbohydrate 13g 4% 12%
Check chocolate bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


