Is chocolate bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fat 110 m dairy free mnon gmo daily value total fat 12g 18% saturated fat 7g 35% trans fat 0g cholesterol omg manufactured in a nut
fat 110 m dairy free mnon gmo daily value total fat 12g 18% saturated fat 7g 35% trans fat 0g cholesterol omg manufactured in a nut
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
naturally grown cacao, pure cane sugar, an seveg size 1 o, (290) sevgs per container 2,7 gluten free an per seving calories 170 calories from fat 110 m dairy free mnon gmo daily value* total fat 12g 18% saturated fat 7g 35% trans fat 0g cholesterol omg manufactured in a nut and 0% 0% soy-free facility sodium omg total carbohydrate 13g 4% 12%
Check chocolate bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


