Is Chocolate Bark Tubs 8 oz. Pack of 6 (Chocolate Peanut Bark) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Peanuts, White Chocolate, Pretzel Pieces, M&ms, Reese's Pieces, Marshmellows, Graham Cracker Cereal
Check Chocolate Bark Tubs 8 oz. Pack of 6 (Chocolate Peanut Bark) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bark Tubs 8 oz. Pack of 6 (Chocolate Peanut Bark) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Bark Tubs 8 oz. Pack of 6 (Chocolate Peanut Bark) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


