Is CHOCOLATE BARK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate hazelnut
- milk chocolate mixed nuts
- whey
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND (CHOCOLATE [CACAO, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], SWEETENED CHERRIES [CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], ALMONDS, SIMPLE SYRUP [SUGAR, WATER]), CARAMELIZED WHITE CHOCOLATE SWIRL (WHITE CHOCOLATE [COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, VANILLA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}], DARK CHOCOLATE [CACAO, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA]), DARK CHOCOLATE WITH COCOA NIBS (CHOCOLATE [CACAO, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], COCOA NIBS, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE CINNAMON PECAN (CHOCOLATE [CACAO, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], PECANS, SIMPLE SYRUP [SUGAR, WATER], CINNAMON), DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS (CHOCOLATE [CACAO, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], SALTED CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS), MILK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS (CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], SALTED CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS), MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT (CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], HAZELNUTS), WHITE CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY PISTACHIO (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}], SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], PISTACHIOS).
Check CHOCOLATE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


