Is Chocolate Bars, Milk Chocolate with Strawberry Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS & FATS (PALM, COTTONSEED), CREAM POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EMULSIFIER (PGPR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, FOOD COLOR: FD&C RED NO. 40. CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: COCOA SOLIDS 31% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 18% MINIMUM.
Check Chocolate Bars, Milk Chocolate with Strawberry Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bars, Milk Chocolate with Strawberry Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Chocolate Bars, Milk Chocolate with Strawberry Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


