Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavor, Whole Wheat Flour, Glycerine, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Skim Milk, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Water, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


