Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
- glycerin
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, VANILLA, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE CREAMY LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


