No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Chocolate Brownie Power Pot Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt, 79% (Low-Fat _Milk_, Vanilla Compound (8%) (Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Natural Flavouring), Live Yogurt Cultures Bifidobacterium, L. delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, S. thermophilus), Vitamin D3). Granola, 12%(_Oat_ Flakes, _Wheat_ Protein Crisp, Sugar, _Soya_ Nuggets, Sunflower Oil, Toasted Soya Flakes, Glucose Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract). Cocoa Brownie Pieces, 1% (Sugar, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, _wheat_ starch, glycerol, _cream_ powder, sunflower oil, refined coconut oil, glucose syrup, salt.)

Check Chocolate Brownie Power Pot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Chocolate Brownie Power Pot | Spoonful