This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chocolate Brownie Power Pot Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt, 79% (Low-Fat _Milk_, Vanilla Compound (8%) (Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Natural Flavouring), Live Yogurt Cultures Bifidobacterium, L. delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, S. thermophilus), Vitamin D3). Granola, 12%(_Oat_ Flakes, _Wheat_ Protein Crisp, Sugar, _Soya_ Nuggets, Sunflower Oil, Toasted Soya Flakes, Glucose Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract). Cocoa Brownie Pieces, 1% (Sugar, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, _wheat_ starch, glycerol, _cream_ powder, sunflower oil, refined coconut oil, glucose syrup, salt.)

Check Chocolate Brownie Power Pot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Chocolate Brownie Power Pot | Spoonful