Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND [ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PROTEIN CRISPS (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS], ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


