Is Chocolate Brownie: Triple Chocolate Decadence Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Bleached Flour, Belgian Chocolate (Light, Milk, Dark), Sweet Butter, Eggs, Cream, Salt, English Toffee

Check Chocolate Brownie: Triple Chocolate Decadence against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Brownie: Triple Chocolate Decadence is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go