Is Chocolate & Brownies Super Premium Plus Ice Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk ingredient
  • butter
  • modified milk
  • fresh cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Brownie batter ripple (water, sugar, chocolate, butter, canola oil, cocoa powder, modified tapioca starch, salt, monoglycerides, natural flavour, potassium sorbate), Blonde brownie bits (icing sugar, white chocolate, enriched wheat flour, modified corn starch, coconut oil, butter, canola oil, natural flavour, salt, soy lecithin, caramel colour, turmeric extract, annatto extract), Chocolatey truffles (sugar, modified palm oil, cocoa powder, canola oil, milk ingredient, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Brownies (sugar, enriched wheat flour, water, butter, cocoa, soybean oil, white rice flour, natural flavour, soy lecithin, salt), Skim milk powder, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour

Check Chocolate & Brownies Super Premium Plus Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking