Is Chocolate & Brownies Super Premium Plus Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- monoglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Brownie batter ripple (water, sugar, chocolate, butter, canola oil, cocoa powder, modified tapioca starch, salt, monoglycerides, natural flavour, potassium sorbate), Blonde brownie bits (icing sugar, white chocolate, enriched wheat flour, modified corn starch, coconut oil, butter, canola oil, natural flavour, salt, soy lecithin, caramel colour, turmeric extract, annatto extract), Chocolatey truffles (sugar, modified palm oil, cocoa powder, canola oil, milk ingredient, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Brownies (sugar, enriched wheat flour, water, butter, cocoa, soybean oil, white rice flour, natural flavour, soy lecithin, salt), Skim milk powder, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour
Check Chocolate & Brownies Super Premium Plus Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Brownies Super Premium Plus Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


