Is chocolate bunny Grahams Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, organic invert cane syrup, organic whole wheat flour (graham flour), organic cocoa powder, organic semi-sweet chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla eir carbonate, baking:ea salt, natural flavor, mixe pnerols (vitamin e) to preestflavor, contains wheat, may contain milk and soy ingredients, art, calcium manufactured for annie's, inc, 1610 5th street, berkeley, ca 94710 o annie's, inc, certified organic by oregon tilth we work with trusted suppliers to sdurce only non-gmo ingredients,

Check chocolate bunny Grahams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping