This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Matrix Comprised Of : ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Calcium Caseinate , Micellar Casein , Milk Protein Isolate , Egg Albumen and Glutamine Peptides ) , Sunflower Powder , Consisting Of : ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono and Di-glycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin and Tocopherols ) , Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali , Polydextrose , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Mct Powder , Consisting Of : ( Medium Chain Triglycerides , Non-fat Dry Milk , Disodium Phosphate and Silicon Dioxide ) , Cellulose Gum , Salt , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium , Lecithin , Papain and Bromelain

Check CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER | Spoonful