Is CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Monoitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Levening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, B Soda), Salt, Gum, Propylene Glycol, Mono And Diesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Sodium Propinate And Sodium Benzoates, Soy Lecitian, Phosphoric Acid, Pectin, Colored With Beta Carotene, Artifical Flavor, Guar Carrageenan, Locust Bean, Icing: Cream Cheese

Check CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go