Is Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- reese's stuffed with pieces: milk chocolate
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk
- dextrose
- lecithin
- natural and artificial flavor
reese's stuffed with pieces: milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Caramel Eggs: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Carbonate, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2 % Or Less Of Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Conrnstarch, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Reese's Stuffed With Pieces: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup
Check Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Chocolate Candy Assortment - Cadbury Caramel Eggs, Reese's Creme Gold Eggs & Reese's Miniatures Cups Stuffed with Pieces, Individually Wrapped, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


