Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW AND CARAMEL SWIRLS AND MINI CARAMEL CUPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CARAMEL SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN), MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [SUGAR, MILK], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY | LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLKS.

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW AND CARAMEL SWIRLS AND MINI CARAMEL CUPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking