Is CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL COVERED PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PRETZEL (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL COVERED PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL COVERED PRETZELS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


