Is Chocolate & Caramel Frozen Dessert Cone Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ammonium phosphatides
- natural flavour
- mono & diglycerides
ammonium phosphatides
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup [wheat], maltodextrin, glucose-fructose, caramelized sugar, fructose), Wheat flour, Coconut oil, Vegetable oil (coconut and/or sunflower oil), Coconut powder, Cocoa, Oligofructose, Pea protein, Mono & diglycerides, Sunflower lecithin, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Salt, Silicon dioxide, Carrageenan, Potassium phosphate, Ammonium phosphatides, Natural flavour, Artificial flavour, Pectin, Milk.
Check Chocolate & Caramel Frozen Dessert Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Caramel Frozen Dessert Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


