Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEANUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SUGAR, LACTOSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


