Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PIECES, CASHEWS, M&M'S AND ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PIECES, CASHEWS, M&M'S AND ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PIECES, CASHEWS, M&M'S AND ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PIECES, CASHEWS, M&M'S AND ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


