Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PIECES, CASHEWS, M&M'S AND ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- condensed whole milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PIECES, CASHEWS, M&M'S AND ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PIECES, CASHEWS, M&M'S AND ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PIECES, CASHEWS, M&M'S AND ROASTED PEANUTS TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


