Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- food starch
- natural flavors
- flour
- malt
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Modified, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Topping!: @Salted Caramel Clusters (White Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Annatto), Pretzel Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, And Yeast), Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butte, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract)
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL FLAVOR VANILLA WITH SALTED CARAMEL, PRETZELS & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH NONFAT GREEK YOGURT & TOPPINGS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PRETZEL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


