Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- hydrolyzed collagen
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, WATER, INULIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CASEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


