Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- casein
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, WATER, INULIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CASEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMOND BUTTER.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


