Is CHOCOLATE + CHAGA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE + CHAGA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- good organic kefir
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOOD INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC KEFIR (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, PECTIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), ORGANIC SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHAGA EXTRACT
Check CHOCOLATE + CHAGA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE + CHAGA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE + CHAGA WELLNESS PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE + CHAGA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


