Is CHOCOLATE CHEESE FUDGE WITHOUT WALNUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- butter
- cream sodium phosphate
- cultured milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID [AS A PRESERVATIVE], COLORED WITH APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE), BUTTER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SORBIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR.
Check CHOCOLATE CHEESE FUDGE WITHOUT WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHEESE FUDGE WITHOUT WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


