Is CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- cultured lowfat milk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
- chocolate drops
- cheese culture
- +1 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Cream Cheese (Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean and/or Xanthan and/or Guar Gums]), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Buttermilk) (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt Vitamins a & D), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Cocoa Powder, Food Starch- Modified, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of Each: Sea Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Ester of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Vanilla Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbitan Monostearate, Calcium Acetate, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Egg Whites, Soy Flour.
Check CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE BROWNIE BITES, CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


