Is CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, NEW YORK STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), GUMS (XANTHAN, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN, GUAR), COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CULTURED MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID AND CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, NEW YORK STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE, NEW YORK STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


